Official final results

11th International Ballet Competition APPLAUS

Date: May 19, 2018

Place: Fürth, Town Hall

 

11th Ballet competition, results total

11th Ballet competition, minis placements (7-10 years)

11th Ballet competition, placements children (11-14 years)

11th Ballet competition, junior placements (15-18 years)

 

Special prices:

Best School: Ballet School „Étoile“, Leipzig
Best Choreography: Dance No. 27 „Schoggi Jagd“, Dance School Freienbach, Freienbach / CH
Best Musicality / Expression: Dance No. 13 “ Madmuaselki“, Ballet School Arabeski, Kaliningrad / RU
Young talent: Rashmi Torres, Music School H. Schütz, Gera
Sympathy Prize „Elena“: Dance No. 56 „Blow“, Anastasia Dirksen Ballet and Dance School, Frankfurt/M.

 

Offizielles Endergebnis vom

11. Internationalen Ballettwettbewerb „Applaus“

 

Datum: 19. Mai 2018

Ort: Fürth, Stadthalle

 

11. Ballettwettbewerb APPLAUS, Auswertung der Punkte gesamt

11. Ballettwettbewerb APPLAUS, Platzierungen Minis (7-10 Jahre)

11. Ballettwettbewerb APPLAUS, Platzierungen Kinder (11-14 Jahre)

11. Ballettwettbewerb APPLAUS, Platzierungen Junioren (15-18 Jahre)

 

Sonderpreise:

  1. Beste Schule: Ballettschule „Étoile“, Leipzig
  2. Beste Choreographie: Tanz Nr. 27 „Schoggi Jagd“, Tanzschule Freienbach, Freienbach / CH
  3. Beste Musikalität / Ausdruck: Tanz Nr. 13 “ Madmuaselki“, Ballettschule Arabeski, Kaliningrad / RU
  4. Nachwuchstalent: Rashmi Torres, Musikschule H. Schütz, Gera
  5. Sympathiepreis „Elena“: Tanz Nr. 56 „Blow“, Ballett- und Tanzschule Anastasia Dirksen, Frankfurt/M.
 

Official final results

11th International Ballet Competition APPLAUS

Date: May 19, 2018

Place: Fürth, Town Hall

 

11th Ballet competition, results total

11th Ballet competition, minis placements (7-10 years)

11th Ballet competition, placements children (11-14 years)

11th Ballet competition, junior placements (15-18 years)

 

Special prices:

Best School: Ballet School „Étoile“, Leipzig
Best Choreography: Dance No. 27 „Schoggi Jagd“, Dance School Freienbach, Freienbach / CH
Best Musicality / Expression: Dance No. 13 “ Madmuaselki“, Ballet School Arabeski, Kaliningrad / RU
Young talent: Rashmi Torres, Music School H. Schütz, Gera
Sympathy Prize „Elena“: Dance No. 56 „Blow“, Anastasia Dirksen Ballet and Dance School, Frankfurt/M.